chibi

name: Federica
alias: Chibi(chan)
gender: Female
age: 20
birthday: August 20, 1991
starsign: Lion
hair: Long & Brown
eyes: Green (outside)/Brown (inside)
fandoms: xxxHolic, Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle, Gossip Girl, Leverage, Kingdom Hearts, Pirates of the Caribbean, Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne, Pokemon, Digimon, Yuugiou, Card Captor Sakura, Kobato - and many others.
loves: Anime&Manga, music, computer, web-graphic, videogames, chocolate, money, drawing, singing, acting & writing.
hates: Homework, bugs, crustaceans, mountain, skiing.

in-depth

I don't think I'm really good at describing myself, but I'll try. I'm usually a cheerful, happy-go-lucky girl, who loves having fun, telling jokes and laughing until I can't take it anymore. I like being around people, but I don't dislike staying alone, either. I'm very shy at the beginning and it usually takes me some time to open up. I can act pretty crazy once I'm comfortable enough, though. I tend to avoid useless fights and I always try to solve problems while staying calm and collected. Other times, however, I just freak out. I probably trust people too much, and that's probably why it really hurts me when they betray me. I do believe true friendship and true love exist, they're just very hard to find. I'm also a hopeless romantic. I love my fandoms to death; they're probably the best thing that's ever happened to me. My dream is to become a good actress, although I do realize that's quite difficult. I want to be a lawyer or a prosecutor (I'm still undecided). I'd also love to be a writer, since I really enjoy writing.


The Endless Sky Network (domain & layout) © Chibi. Hosted by Three-Words.
« back | refresh | home | forward » | Fight Spam!